JM-HE806 Hammer handle with solid wood

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.80 - $2.50 / Bags | 3000 Bag/Bags (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China
Brand Name:
JM
Model Number:
JMHE-806
Head Material:
Steel
Handle Material:
Wood
Overall Length:
900mm-1500mm
Name:
Top grade hardwood with high quality tool handle for pickaxe P406
Material:
hardwood
Samples can free sending?:
yes,of course
Length:
900mm
Width:
41mm
height:
32mm
weight:
1000g
usage:
garden
eco-friendly material:
of course
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000000 Bag/Bags per Week Top grade hardwood with high quality PP tool handle for pickaxe
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
6pcs/bag
Port
shanghai

 

Product Description

  

DESCRIPTIONTop grade hardwood with high quality PP tool handle for pickaxe P406
( ISO9001:2008 QUALITY CONTROL)
COMPOSITIONWood-plastic combination tool handles
APPEARANCEColorAssorted
SurfaceSmooth
EdgesClean
DIMENSIONSLength900 mm
Width41mm
Thickness 32mm
Warp 
Zig-Zag 
Reject Rate 
PACKAGINGpacking for pallets
 
Boxes with strap
OPTIONSWax treatment, branding, bulk packing and pallet stacking
STORAGE 

 

 

Wood-plastic combination tool handles an effective combination of wood and plastic basic materials,improve products quality,reduce costs,save the wood raw material to achieve results,For example:long 900mm,assembly head size 51mm*80mm P406 steel pick standard handle an example:Wood Type:Ash tapes of plastics:enviromental grade polypropylene plastic PP(wood$750.00/m³,PP at $2,200.00/T)

Contrast Item

 

Wooden Handle

Wood and plastic combined with handle

 

raw material

 

Wood:0.9m*0.055m*0.084m=0.004158m³

Wood :9m*0.045m*0.036m=0.001458m2³

PP:330g

Cost

Wood:0.004158m³*$750= $3.12  

Wood:001458m³*$750=$1.1

PP:0.33kg*$2.2=$0.726

Summation:$1.1+$0.726= $1.826

market price

$3.6

$2.5

Appearance

The appearance is single

The appearance of various

 

Assembly wear-resisting performance

 

Easy to wear.

Easy to go moldy.

Never wear.

Bearing force

About 900N

More than 1000N

 

General Package:  1 pc/plasticbag,6pcs/wovenbag

 

Delivery Time:  Within 35-45 days after receipt of 30% T/T deposit or L/C

 

 

 

Our Services

 1,Customized colour/size/logo are available

2,We provide OEM services,the size,the quality,etc.will all follow your requirements.

3,Sample is availabl&sample lead time is usually 10-15 days,Sample cost is refundable.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

 

Verified Information

 This information was Verified by TÜV Rheinland and is valid for the following period: 2014/08/20 --- 2015/08/19
The information below covers both the Gold Supplier and its related companies, which are defined according to china laws and regulations, and which will also be clearly displayed in the full report >>

The competitive advantage of product line:

OEM and ODM service is available.

Production Capacity:

Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Outdoor FurnitureOutdoor Furniture and Garden Decoration 6,000 Pieces / Month, Indoor Furniture 4,000 Pieces / MonthOutdoor Furniture and Garden Decoration 30,000 Pieces, Indoor Furniture 30,000 Pieces

Export Market Distribution:

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 5,000,00036.04
South AmericaUSD 400,0002.88
Eastern EuropeUSD 100,0000.72
Southeast AsiaUSD 150,0001.08
AfricaUSD 200,0001.44
OceaniaUSD 600,0004.32
Mid EastUSD 990,0007.13
Eastern AsiaUSD 138,0000.99
Western EuropeUSD 2,700,00019.46
Northern EuropeUSD 400,0002.88
Southern EuropeUSD 900,0006.49
South AsiaUSD 800,0005.76
Domestic MarketUSD 1,500,00010.81

Production Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Flat Sanding MachineHML33.0Acceptable
Finger Jointing MachineLT12.0Acceptable
Optimization of Sawing Wood MachineCPT & SC-230S12.0Acceptable
High Frequency Board Jointing MachineCNHF12.0Acceptable
Hanging Type Painting MachineJJ & 38012.0Acceptable
MatcherLMC & 52323.0Acceptable
Forming Production LineFIRNMATE11.0Good
Glue Stowage TankNo Information11.0Acceptable

 

 

FAQ

 

1,What are your product lines generally?

We manufacture and provide a broad range of wooden product lines including Cleaning tools: Broom and Mop/ Replacement Handle & Hard Wood Block, Brush Handle, Corn Broom; Hand tools: Agriculture Tools/ Replacement Handle, Gardening Tools/ Replacement Handle, Snow Tool Set; Garden Products: Pets Supply, Wooden Fence and Stake; Furniture and Accessories: Furniture and Parts, Wooden Door Handle (Knobs), Wooden Rods and Dowels; Wooden Crafts; Wooden Pallets; Wooden Waste, and so on. We focus on all above tools, wooden products and accessories at this stage, and we are developing various ranges of new wooden crafts all the time. All new products will be posted on our website in time to keep highly efficient communication and cooperation with our clients. Also all OEM wooden product designs are welcome. 

 

2,What kinds of woods are you using for these products? And which woods do your recommend?

We can supply a variety of wooden materials such as: China Ash, China Berry, Pine, Poplar, LVL wood, China Firewood and other requested materials. And for tool handles we recommend LVL wood which is Standard and good in quality with competitive price. And for furniture and parts, Poplar is a good choice as we have a lot of poplar wood source near our factory in Anhui Province with lower cost than other material, and also for furniture and parts and other wooden crafts Poplar is good in material and more suitable for making furniture. 

 

3,What are your trade term, delivery port, MOQ, packing, payment term, and lead time?

Basically, our price is on FOB Shanghai, and we can also ship from Nanjing Port, and of course we can also quote on CFR or CIF base when getting into long-term business relationship. Common packing includes bundle, pallet, carton and so on, and MOQ depends on items, but we have request of FCL (Full Container Load) Order, and Lead time of production is around 40-50 days. For first time order, we usually request 30-50% deposit before order and balance paid against copy of B/L. 

 

4,Before order can we have inspection of your factory or your goods after production?

Yes, clients can arrange inspection of our factory and the manufactured products and check the quality at any time. 

 

5,What certificates can you provide regarding quality and exporting?

Regarding quality, we passed ISO9001:14000, and our product testing process is strictly monitored to ensure the best quality for our clients. We inspect every step of production from basic materials to the finished products. Our wooden products are Heat-Treated, resistant to insects. And Third Party's testing such as SGS is welcome. For exporting, we can provide CO, FORM A, Fumigation Certification, which makes clients' importing business more easy and economical.

 

6,Do you provide after-sales service?

Yes, we have after-sales service, the sale representative will be at your service from the moment of taking your order and be responsible to solve and negotiate about all the problems happening in business. Also, for large repeated order customer, we can provide some percentage of replacement of defected goods during shipment, reducing clients' investing cost.